10/100/1000 HTB-GM-03 /Pair Media converter

HTB-GM-03

New product

HTB-G-03 10/100 / 1000M Multimode 850nm 550M Duplex Optical Fiber to RJ45 Ethernet for optical fiber Converter

More details

1 000,00 Dh tax excl.

Add to wishlist

More info

feature

  • Auto detects half / full duplex TX port transfer mode
  • Auto negotiation MDI / MDI-X (Crossover for TX port)
  • Compact design
  • LED Indicators for single Ethernet / Fiber Network link monitoring
  • Simple installation
  • supports 802.3ab 1000Base-TX, and 1000Base-FX industry standards
  • Supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550m
  • Supports full duplex or auto-negotiation modes on the fiber link
  • Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLANs pass through
  • supports transparent Q-in-Q double labeled frames
  • Fully compatible with IEEE802.3z and 802.3ab standards
  • Jumbo Frame Support (64-9216 Bytes)

Reviews

Grade 
06/09/2020

TRES BONNE QUALITE

Write your review!

Write a review

10/100/1000 HTB-GM-03 /Pair Media converter

10/100/1000 HTB-GM-03 /Pair Media converter

HTB-G-03 10/100 / 1000M Multimode 850nm 550M Duplex Optical Fiber to RJ45 Ethernet for optical fiber Converter

30 other products in the same category: